ROUT : LAHORE,RAWALPINDI,ABBOTTABAD,NARAN,BABUSAR TOP,CHILAS,ASTORE,RAMA LAKE,RUPAL,NANGA PARBAT,DEOSAI,SKARDU,MANTHOKA,Shigar Fort
Total Travelling : 2300km
FULE : I THINK 59 LITTER FUEL PRICE 87 PER LITTER = 5200 RUPEE
HOTEL RENT : 1600 RUPEE
FOOD : 2000 RUPEE
4 ENGINE OIL : 1600
TOTAL : 10 THOUSAND RUPEE
DAY 1 : LAHORE TO RAWALPONDI = START MY RIDE AT 4AM REACH TAXILA 10AM
320 KM SATY AT RELATIVE HOUSE .
DAY 2 : RAWALPINDI TO ASTORE = START MY RIDE AT 4AM REACH ASTORE 7PM
440 KM STAY AT HOTEL.
DAY 3 : ASTORE TO RAMA LAKE = SATRT MY RIDE AT 10AM REACH RAMA LAKE AT 10:40AM
13KM CAMPING RAMA MADOOWS
DAY 4 : RAMA TO NANGA PARBAT = START MY RIDE AT 11AM REACH TARISHING AT 1PM 45km
PARK MY BIKE AT HOTAL
AND START TRACKING FROM TARISHING TO NANGA PARBET BASE CAMP START TRACKING AT 2:30PM AND REACH NAGA PARBA 7:00PM
CAMPING AT NANGA PARBAT BASE CAMP
DAY 5 : START TRACKING TO BASE CAMP 2 AT 8AM AND COME BACK AT 12 PM AND COME BACK AT TARISHING AT 5PM
SATY AT HOTEL
DAY 6 : TARISHING TO DEOSAI = START MY RIDE AT 10AM REACH DEOSAI AT 5PM
90KM CAMPING IN DEOSAI
DAY 7 : DEOSAI TO SKARDU = START MY RIDE AT 9:30AM REACH SKARDU AT 1pm 80KM
AND START MY RIDE AT 3PM FOR WATERFALL AND REACH AT 5PM 75KM
AGAIN START MY RIDE AT 7PM AND REACH SHIGAR AT 10PM 70KM
STAY AT HOTEL
DAY 8 : SART MY RIDE AT 11AM AND GO TO SHINGRELA AND UPPER KAURA LAKE AND RIDE ALL THE NIGHT AND REACH NARAN AT 8AM IN MORNING
AND STAY IN HOTAL AT MORING AND WAKE UP AT 5PM AND START MY RIDE AND REACH RAWLPINDI AT 12AM
DAY 9 : SART MY RIDE AT 4PM AND REACH LAHORE AT 10PM
ALHAMDULILLAH I REACHED HOME SAFELY